• Looking for your route?

    EWSD implemented a new Bus Route Finder tool that makes it easier than ever to find your bus routes! We will continue to update you when changes occur and you can find them reflected both on the tool, as well as our pages.

    Bus Tips:

    • All stops are estimated times
    • Times could change due to traffic, weather, students riding or not riding, etc.
    • Students should be out at their stop five minutes before the scheduled time of arrival
    • Because of the variables on each route, there is always a five-minute buffer, before and after the scheduled time, as no bus can be exact every dayAll stops are estimated times of arrival
    • All students need to be in plain sight to ensure proper pick-up
    • In low light conditions, it is helpful to wave a lighted device (flashlight, cell phone, etc…) as the bus approaches

    If you have any additional questions, please contact the Transportation Manager, Jamie Smith at 857-7037 or email: jsmith2@ewsd.org

  • Blue Village West Loop - ADL Mornings

    1   7:45  14 SUMMIT ST
    2   7:49  BETWEEN 61 GROVE ST & FIRE HYDRANT
    3   7:50  OLD COLCHESTER RD & AUTUMN POND WAY
    4   7:58  PEARL ST & WILLEYS CT
    5   7:59  PEARL ST & WARNER AVE
    6   8:00  PEARL ST & W STREET EXT JUG HANDLE WESTBOUND
    7   8:01  PEARL ST EASTBOUND BUS PULL-OFF (NEAR WEST STREET EXT)
    8   8:03  134 PEARL ST
    9   8:07  ADL (9)

    10  8:23 ARRIVE / DEPART BUS
    PARKING AREA

    Blue Village West - ADL Afternoons

    1  3:50   ADL (9)
    2  4:00  14 SUMMIT ST
    3  4:03  BETWEEN 61 GROVE ST & FIRE HYDRANT
    4  4:05  OLD COLCHESTER RD & AUTUMN POND WAY
    5  4:09  PEARL ST & WILLEYS CT
    6  4:10  PEARL ST & WARNER AVE
    7  4:13  PEARL ST EASTBOUND BUS PULL-OFF (NEAR WEST ST EXT)
    8  4:14  134 PEARL ST
    9  4:24  ARRIVE / DEPART BUS  PARKING AREA

  • Green Village South Loop - ADL
    Mornings

       TIME    LOCATION
    1   7:35   28 HIAWATHA AVE
    2   7:38   SOUTH ST & PARK ST & RIVER ST
    3   7:40   CASCADE CT & CASCADE ST
    4   7:43   CASCADE ST & DUNBARDR
    5   7:46   LAVOIE DR & SOUTH ST & WILKINSON DR
    6   7:48   HAYDEN ST & WEST ST
    7   7:51   S SUMMIT ST & SENECAAVE
    8   7:58   ADL (9)
    9   8:24   ARRIVE / DEPART BUSPARKING AREA

    Green Village South Loop - ADL
    Afternoons

        TIME   LOCATION
    1   3:55   14 SUMMIT ST
    2   3:58   ADL (9)
    3   4:07   SOUTH ST & PARK ST
    4   4:09   CASCADE CT & CASCADEST
    5   4:11   CASCADE ST & DUNBARDR
    6   4:14   LAVOIE DR & SOUTH ST& WILKINSON DR
    7   4:17   HAYDEN ST & WEST ST
    8   4:20   S SUMMIT ST & SENECAAVE
    9   4:33   ARRIVE / DEPART BUSPARKING AREA

  • Red Village East Loop - ADL
    Mornings

        TIME     LOCATION
    1   7:50   14 SUMMIT ST
    2   7:56   OPPOSITE 203 MAIN ST
    3   7:56   ATHENS DR & MAIN ST
    4   7:57   FAIRVIEW DR & MAIN ST
    5   7:59   MAIN ST & TAFT ST
    6   8:02   BRICKYARD RD & SUGARTREE LN(WESTERN JUNCTION)
    7   8:02   36 BRICKYARD RD (JUST BEFORE EASTCREEK SIGN)
    8   8:04   BRICKYARD RD & COUNTRYSIDE DR
    9   8:10   ADL (9)
    1   8:28   ARRIVE / DEPART BUS PARKING AREA

    Red Village East Loop - ADL
    Afternoons

       TIME     LOCATION
    1   4:10    ADL (9)
    2   4:15    BRICKYARD RD & COUNTRYSIDE DR
    3   4:19   36 BRICKYARD RD (JUST AFTER EASTCREEK SIGN)
    4   4:20   BRICKYARD RD & SUGARTREE LN (WESTERN JUNCTION)
    5   4:23   MAIN ST & TAFT ST
    6   4:23   FAIRVIEW DR & MAIN ST
    7   4:25   ATHENS DR & MAIN ST
    8   4:26   203 MAIN ST
    9   4:32   ARRIVE / DEPART BUS PARKING AREA

  • Our Bus Rules

    Our bus is our community. We treat our communities in EWSD with respect. These guidelines are used throughout school buses within the district.

    1. We listen to our driver; we are respectful to everyone
    2. We sit down until the bus stops at our stop
    3. The aisle needs to be clear for people getting on and off, and emergencies. We keep our belongings and bodies out of the aisle.
    4. We respect other people's bodies and do not touch them
    5. We use calm voices and kind words
    6. We keep everything inside the windows, including our bodies and our belongings
    7. Everyone wants a clean bus. We do not eat, drink, or chew gum on the bus.