• Essex Middle School Busing Information

    • map of each route is available to view, which corresponds with the routes listed below. 
    • Or you can type your address into Infofinder and instantly find the closest bus stop to your residence, as well as drop off and pick up times for that location.

  • *Please note that for the early release scheduled for each Tuesday, bus routes will run exactly one hour earlier for the afternoon routes.

  • Bus 1b Morning - EMS

      TIME         LOCATION
    7:37 a.m.  60 Founders Rd
    7:41 a.m.  43 Jericho Rd
    7:42 a.m.  5 Lilac Ln
    7:43 a.m.  Lamell Ave & Richard St
    7:45 a.m.  Irene Ave & Marion Ave
    7:49 a.m.  18 Thomas Ln
    7:54 a.m.  Oakwood Ln & Tanglewood Dr
    7:56 a.m.  Glenwood Dr & Tanglewood Dr
    7:58 a.m.  Glenwood Dr & Linden Ln
    8:01 a.m.  189 Sand Hill Rd
    8:02 a.m.  Maplelawn Dr & Sandhill Rd
    8:05 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 1b Afternoon - EMS

        TIME     LOCATION
    3:40 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    3:49 p.m.  Maplelawn Dr & Sandhill Rd
    3:50 p.m.  188 Sand Hill Rd
    3:52 p.m.  Oakwood Ln & Tanglewood Dr
    3:53 p.m.  Glenwood Dr & Tanglewood Dr
    3:55 p.m.  Glenwood Dr & Linden Ln
    3:58 p.m.  43 Jericho Rd
    3:59 p.m.  5 Lilac Ln
    4:01 p.m.  Lamell Ave & Richard St
    4:02 p.m.  Irene Ave & Marion Ave Rd
    4:05 p.m.  18 Thomas Ln
    4:11 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking

  • Bus 2a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS 

    6:32 a.m.   Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:40 a.m.   295 Browns River Rd
    6:41 a.m.   339 Browns River Rd
    6:44 a.m.   111 Pettingill Rd
    6:48 a.m.   324 Browns River Rd
    6:50 a.m.   260 Browns River Rd
    6:53 a.m.   114 Osgood Hill Rd
    6:58 a.m.   291 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:01 a.m.   166 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:09 a.m.   93 Catella Rd
    7:10 a.m.   77 Catella Rd
    7:11 a.m.   56 Catella Rd
    7:12 a.m.   46 Catella Rd
    7:13 a.m.   102 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:15 a.m.   64 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:16 a.m.   38 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:18 a.m.   3 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:19 a.m.   213 Browns River Rd
    7:22 a.m.   266 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:24 a.m.   255 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:28 a.m.   193 Browns River Rd
    7:28 a.m.   176 Browns River Rd
    7:29 a.m.   179 Browns River Rd
    7:30 a.m.   115 Browns River Rd
    7:30 a.m.   116 Browns River Rd 
    7:33 a.m.   69 Browns River Rd 
    7:33 a.m.   54 Browns River Rd 
    7:35 a.m.   Essex Elementary (99) 
    7:38 a.m.   Blackberry Rd & Bobolink 
    7:39 a.m.   Cedar St & Steeplebush Rd 
    7:43 a.m.   13 Towers Rd 
    7:44 a.m.   5 Jericho Rd 
    7:47 a.m.   Founders (113) 
    7:50 a.m.   Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 2a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

         Time      Location
    2:50 p.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m.  Founders (113)
    3:25 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    3:30 p.m.  22 Jericho Rd
    3:31 p.m.  1 Alder Ln
    3:32 p.m.  54 Browns River Rd
    3:33 p.m.  69 Browns River Rd
    3:34 p.m.  113 Browns River Rd
    3:35 p.m.  115 Browns River Rd
    3:35 p.m.  116 Browns River Rd
    3:37 p.m.  179 Browns River Rd
    3:38 p.m.  193 Browns River Rd
    3:40 p.m.  266 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:43 p.m.  255 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:47 p.m.  213 Browns River Rd
    3:48 p.m.    3 Osgood Hill Rd
    3:51 p.m.   39 Osgood Hill Rd
    3:56 p.m.   75 Osgood Hill Rd
    3:57 p.m.  109 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:02 p.m.  239-249 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:04 p.m.  166 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:12 p.m.  72 76 Catella Rd
    4:13 p.m.  66 Catella Rd
    4:14 p.m.  56 Catella Rd
    4:15 p.m.  50 Catella Rd
    4:18 p.m.  56 68 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:21 p.m.  295 Browns River Rd
    4:23 p.m.  339 Browns River Rd
    4:26 p.m.  50 60 Pettingill Rd
    4:29 p.m.  324 Browns River Rd
    4:31 p.m.  260 Browns River Rd
    4:33 p.m.  176 Browns River Rd
    4:39 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 3a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

        Time         Location
    6:59 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking
    7:07 a.m.  8 Deer Crossing Ln
    7:11 a.m.  271 Jericho Rd
    7:15 a.m.  Gray Way & Old Pump Rd
    7:15 a.m.  52 Old Pump Rd
    7:16 a.m.  136 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:16 a.m.  99 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:17 a.m.  81 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:17 a.m.  68 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:18 a.m.  47 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:18 a.m.  25 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:20 a.m.  2 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:21 a.m.  112 Weed Rd
    7:21 a.m.  98 Weed Rd
    7:22 a.m.  115 Weed Rd
    7:23 a.m.  84 Weed Rd
    7:24 a.m.  81 Weed Rd
    7:24 a.m.  74 Weed Rd
    7:25 a.m.  8 Essex Highlands
    7:26 a.m.  21 Weed Rd
    7:28 a.m.  11 Thomas Ln
    7:31 a.m.  21 Marion Ave
    7:32 a.m.  26 Lamell Ave
    7:32 a.m.  22 Jericho Rd
    7:36 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:45 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:48 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 3a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

    TIME             LOCATION
    2:50 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:25 p.m. Essex Middle School (101)
    3:29 p.m. 41 Jericho Rd
    3:33 p.m. Lamell Ave & Richard St
    3:34 p.m. Irene Ave & Marion Ave
    3:37 p.m. 11 Thomas Ln
    3:39 p.m. 21 Weed Rd
    3:42 p.m. 8 Essex Highlands
    3:43 p.m. 66 78 Weed Rd
    3:43 p.m. 81 Weed Rd
    3:44 p.m. 82 Weed Rd
    3:44 p.m. 89 Weed Rd
    3:45 p.m. 1-3 Naylor @ Weed Rd & Naylor Rd
    3:46 p.m. 108 Weed Rd
    3:47 p.m. 2-4 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:48 p.m. 25 28 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:50 p.m. 47 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:51 p.m. 69 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:52 p.m. 81 Sleepy Hollow Rd Time Location Rd
    3:53 p.m. 99 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:54 p.m. 136 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:56 p.m. 45 Old Pump Rd
    3:56 p.m. Gray Way & Old Pump Rd Ln
    3:58 p.m. 25 Old Pump Rd
    4:00 p.m. 271 Jericho Rd
    4:03 p.m. 11 Deer Crossing Ln
    4:13 p.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking

  • Bus 4b Morning - EMS

    TIME            LOCATION
    7:30 a.m.   33 Founders Rd
    7:37 a.m.   8 Deer Crossing Ln
    7:40 a.m.   122 Jericho Road
    7:41 a.m.   117 Jericho Road
    7:45 a.m.   182 Allen Martin Pkwy
    7:47 a.m.   Indigo Ln & Laurel Dr
    7:51 a.m.   Butternut Ct & Sage Cir
    7:53 a.m.   Butternut Ct & Margaret St
    7:56 a.m.   28 Jericho Rd
    8:00 a.m.   Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 4b Afternoon - EMS

      TIME            LOCATION
    3:50 p.m.    Essex Middle School (101)
    3:59 p.m.    0 River View Dr
    4:02 p.m.    Timberlane Dr & Winterlane
    4:03 p.m.   Stonebrook Cir & Windridge
    4:06 p.m.   Forest Rd & Wildwood Dr
    4:09 p.m.   Forest Rd & Skyline Dr
    4:12 p.m.   River Rd & Unnamed
    4:21 p.m.   Center Rd & Lyon Ln
    4:22 p.m.   Center Rd & Sunset Dr
    4:23 p.m.   112 Center Rd
    4:23 p.m.   117 Center Rd
    4:28 p.m.   Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 5b Afternoon - EMS   

    TIME        LOCATION
    3:40 p.m.   Essex Middle School (101)
    3:51 p.m.   Butternut Ct & Margaret St
    3:54 p.m.   Butternut Ct & Sage Cir
    3:56 p.m.   Allen Martin Pkwy & Laurel Dr & Partridge Dr
    3:58 p.m.   57 Laurel Dr
    4:03 p.m.   Allen Martin Dr & Corporate Dr
    4:05 p.m.   117 Jericho Rd
    4:05 p.m.   122 Jericho Rd
    4:08 p.m.   143 Weed Rd
    4:13 p.m.   28 Jericho Rd
    4:14 p.m.   13 Towers Rd
    4:16 p.m.   Blackberry Rd & Bobolink Cir
    4:18 p.m.   Cedar St & Steeplebush Rd
    4:24 p.m.   Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 06b Morning - EMS

       TIME              LOCATION
    7:30 a.m.   33 Founders Rd
    7:35 a.m.   Cabot Dr & Chelsea Rd (Eastern Junction)
    7:40 a.m.   5 Carmichael St
    7:42 a.m.   Billie Butler Dr & Carmichael St
    7:44 a.m.   Essex Way & Freeman Woods
    7:46 a.m.   Essex Way & Repa Dr & Sydney Dr
    7:48 a.m.   Debra Dr & Sydney Dr
    7:50 a.m.   Hagan Dr & Repa Dr
    7:52 a.m.   Hagan Dr & Lang Dr (Northern Junction)
    7:56 a.m.   Center Rd & Saybrook Rd
    8:02 a.m.   Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 6b Afternoon - EMS

      TIME        LOCATION
    3:55 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    4:08 p.m.  Cabot Dr & Chelsea Rd (Eastern Junction)
    4:13 p.m.  5 Carmichael St
    4:15 p.m.  Billie Butler Dr & Carmichael St
    4:17 p.m.  Essex Way & Freeman Woods
    4:19 p.m.  Essex Way & Repa Dr & Sydney Dr
    4:21 p.m.  Debra Dr & Sydney Dr
    4:23 p.m.  Hagan Dr & Repa Dr
    4:25 p.m.  Hagan Dr & Lang Dr (Northern Junction)
    4:29 p.m.  Center Rd & Saybrook Rd
    4:34 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 8b Morning - EMS

        TIME         LOCATION
    7:30 a.m.  33 Founders Rd
    7:38 a.m.  0 River View Dr
    7:41 a.m.  Timberlane Dr & Winterlane Cir
    7:43 a.m.  27 Windridge Rd
    7:45 a.m.  1 Forest Rd
    7:48 a.m.  Forest Rd & Skyline Dr
    7:52 a.m.  River Rd & Unnamed
    8:00 a.m.  Center Rd & Lyon Ln
    8:01 a.m.  Center Rd & Sunset Dr
    8:02 a.m.  112 Center Rd
    8:02 a.m.  117 Center Rd
    8:06 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  •  Bus 9a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS 

     TIME           LOCATION
    6:48 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:51 a.m.  110 Center Rd
    6:52 a.m.  79 Center Rd
    6:52 a.m.  Center Rd & Kana Ln
    6:53 a.m.  12 Center Rd
    6:56 a.m.  79 Old Stage Rd
    6:58 a.m.  157 Old Stage Rd
    7:00 a.m.  209 215 Old Stage Rd
    7:02 a.m.  262 Old Stage Rd
    7:03 a.m.  282 Old Stage Rd
    7:03 a.m.  279 Old Stage Rd
    7:04 a.m.  285 291 Old Stage Rd
    7:04 a.m.  297 Old Stage Rd
    7:05 a.m.  301 Old Stage Rd
    7:06 a.m.  319 320 Old Stage Rd
    7:08 a.m.  389 Old Stage Rd
    7:17 a.m.  206 Chapin Rd
    7:17 a.m.  198 Chapin Rd
    7:19 a.m.  151 Chapin Rd
    7:20 a.m.  139 Chapin Rd
    7:20 a.m.  135 Chapin Rd
    7:23 a.m.  66 Chapin Rd
    7:29 a.m.  72-77 Bixby Hill Rd
    7:32 a.m.  119 Bixby Hill Rd
    7:34 a.m.  94 Bixby Hill Rd
    7:37 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:43 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:45 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 09a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

          TIME        LOCATION
    2:50 p.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m.  Founders (113)
    3:12 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    3:20 p.m.  72-77 Bixby Hill Rd
    3:23 p.m.  119 Bixby Hill Rd
    3:25 p.m.  94 Bixby Hill Rd
    3:28 p.m.  108 Center Rd
    3:29 p.m.  Center Rd & Kana Ln
    3:31 p.m.  12 Center Rd
    3:33 p.m.  79 Old Stage Rd
    3:35 p.m.  157 Old Stage Rd
    3:37 p.m.  209-215 Old Stage Rd
    3:39 p.m.  262 Old Stage Rd
    3:40 p.m.  282 Old Stage Rd
    3:40 p.m.  279 Old Stage Rd
    3:41 p.m.  291 Old Stage Rd
    3:41 p.m.  297 Old Stage Rd
    3:42 p.m.  301 Old Stage Rd
    3:43 p.m.  319-320 Old Stage Rd
    3:45 p.m.  389 Old Stage Rd
    3:54 p.m.  206 Chapin Rd
    3:54 p.m.  198 Chapin Rd
    3:56 p.m.  151 Chapin Rd
    3:57 p.m.  139 Chapin Rd
    3:57 p.m.  135 Chapin Rd
    4:00 p.m.  66 Chapin Rd
    4:05 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 10b Morning - EMS

        TIME          LOCATION
    7:35 a.m.  33 Founders Rd
    7:39 a.m.  86 Sand Hill Rd
    7:40 a.m.  78 Sand Hill Rd
    7:41 a.m.  22 Hillside Cir B
    7:42 a.m.  19 Sand Hill Rd
    7:45 a.m.  319 River Rd
    7:48 a.m.  223 River Rd
    7:49 a.m.  198 River Rd
    7:51 a.m.  Greenfield Ct & Greenfield Rd
    7:55 a.m.  Greenbriar Dr & Logwood Cir
    7:58 a.m.  Hillside Cir & Saxon Hollow Dr
    8:02 a.m.  134 Sand Hill Rd
    8:04 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 10b Afternoon - EMS

           Time     Location
    4:00 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    4:11 p.m.  88 Sand Hill Rd
    4:12 p.m.  86 Sand Hill Rd
    4:13 p.m.  22 Hillside Cir B
    4:14 p.m.  19 Sand Hill Rd
    4:17 p.m.  319 River Rd
    4:18 p.m.  Overlook Ter & River Rd
    4:20 p.m.  223 River Rd
    4:21 p.m.  198 River Rd
    4:23 p.m.  2 Greenfield Ct
    4:27 p.m.  Greenbriar Dr & Logwood Cir
    4:30 p.m.  Hillside Cir & Saxon Hollow Dr
    4:35 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 11b Morning - EMS

    7:20 a.m. Arrive / Depart Hs Dr
    7:23 a.m. 86 Old Colchester Rd
    7:23 a.m. 98 Old Colchester Rd
    7:25 a.m. 93 Pinecrest Dr
    7:26 a.m. Pinecrest Dr & Royal Parke
    7:27 a.m. Pinecrest Dr & Suffolk Ln (Eastern Junction)
    7:29 a.m. 74 Pinecrest Dr
    7:30 a.m. Kimberly Dr & Pinecrest Dr
    7:31 a.m. 35 Pinecrest Dr
    7:33 a.m. 605 Dalton Dr
    7:35 a.m. 1004 Ethan Allen Ave
    7:38 a.m. 3 Blair Rd
    7:39 a.m. Jackson Hts & Pioneer St
    7:46 a.m. 180 Colchester Rd
    7:48 a.m. Brickyard Rd & Crestview Rd & Main St
    7:58 a.m. Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 11b Afternoon - EMS/EHS 

        Time     Location
    3:40 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    3:52 p.m.  74 Upper Main St
    3:54 p.m.  Brickyard Rd & Crestview Rd & Main St
    3:55 p.m.  Central St & Grove St (Chips Stop)
    3:57 p.m.  Essex High School (388)
    4:03 p.m.  86 Old Colchester Rd
    4:04 p.m.  98 Old Colchester Rd
    4:06 p.m.  93 Pinecrest Dr
    4:07 p.m.  Pinecrest Dr & Royal Parke
    4:08 p.m.  Pinecrest Dr & Suffolk Ln (Eastern Junction)
    4:10 p.m.  74 Pinecrest Dr
    4:11 p.m.  54 Pinecrest Dr
    4:12 p.m.  Kimberly Dr & Pinecrest Dr
    4:13 p.m.  35 Pinecrest Dr
    4:14 p.m.  Jackson Hts & Pioneer St
    4:21 p.m.  3 Blair Rd
    4:22 p.m.  42 Susie Wilson Rd
    4:26 p.m.  605 Dalton Dr
    4:27 p.m.  1004 Ethan Allen Ave
    4:29 p.m.  10 Pinecrest Dr
    4:33 p.m.  181 Colchester Rd
    4:44 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 12a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

    6:45 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:50 a.m.  19 Lost Nation Rd
    6:51 a.m.  29 Lost Nation Rd
    6:52 a.m.  53 Lost Nation Rd
    6:55 a.m.  139 Lost Nation Rd
    6:55 a.m.  167 Lost Nation Road
    6:56 a.m.  173 175 Lost Nation Rd
    6:58 a.m.  216 Lost Nation Rd
    6:59 a.m.  233 Lost Nation Rd
    7:00 a.m.  239 Lost Nation Rd
    7:00 a.m.  241 Lost Nation Rd
    7:02 a.m.  Curve Hill Rd & Lost Nation Rd
    7:05 a.m.  94 Lamore Rd
    7:10 a.m.  68 Gentes Rd
    7:10 a.m.  58 Gentes Rd
    7:10 a.m.  56 Gentes Rd
    7:11 a.m.  46 Gentes Rd
    7:12 a.m.  32 Gentes Rd
    7:13 a.m.  7 Lamore Rd
    7:15 a.m.  7 Discovery Rd
    7:16 a.m.  43 Discovery Rd
    7:17 a.m.  48 Discovery Rd
    7:18 a.m.  190 Lost Nation Rd
    7:18 a.m.  186 Lost Nation Rd
    7:20 a.m.  156 160 Lost Nation Rd
    7:21 a.m.  110 Lost Nation Rd
    7:23 a.m.  76 Lost Nation Rd
    7:25 a.m.  18 Lost Nation Rd
    7:27 a.m.  Cabot Dr & Craftsbury Ct
    7:29 a.m.  Chelsea Rd & Londonderry Ln (Eastern Junction)
    7:32 a.m.  Center Rd & Sunset Dr
    7:34 a.m.  125 Center Rd
    7:35 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:45 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:50 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 12a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

         Time         Location
    2:55 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:15 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:20 p.m. Essex Middle School (101)
    3:27 p.m. 10 Sunset Dr
    3:31 p.m. 5 Jericho Rd
    3:34 p.m. Chelsea Rd & Londonderry Ln (Eastern Junction)
    3:36 p.m. Cabot Dr & Craftsbury Ct
    3:39 p.m. 19 Lost Nation Rd
    3:40 p.m. 29 Lost Nation Rd
    3:41 p.m. 53 Lost Nation Rd
    3:44 p.m. 167 Lost Nation Road
    3:44 p.m. 139 Lost Nation Rd
    3:45 p.m. 175 Lost Nation Rd
    3:47 p.m. 216 Lost Nation Rd
    3:48 p.m. 233 Lost Nation Rd
    3:49 p.m. 237 241 Lost Nation Rd
    3:51 p.m. Curve Hill Rd & Lost Nation
    3:54 p.m. 94 Lamore Rd
    3:59 p.m. 68 Gentes Rd
    3:59 p.m. 58 Gentes Rd
    4:00 p.m. 56 Gentes Rd
    4:00 p.m. 46 Gentes Rd
    4:01 p.m. 32 Gentes Rd
    4:02 p.m. 7 Lamore Rd
    4:05 p.m. 7 Discovery Rd
    4:06 p.m. 43 Discovery Rd
    4:07 p.m. 48 50 Discovery Rd
    4:07 p.m. 190 Discovery Rd
    4:09 p.m. 156 160 Lost Nation Rd
    4:11 p.m. 110 Lost Nation Rd
    4:14 p.m. 18 Lost Nation Rd
    4:20 p.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking

  • Bus 16a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

    6:23 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking
    6:38 a.m.  253 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:41 a.m.  261 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:44 a.m.  171 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:45 a.m.  165 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:47 a.m.  Brigham Hill Rd & Goodrich Lane
    6:48 a.m.  119 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:49 a.m.  113 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:50 a.m.  104 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:51 a.m.  105 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:52 a.m.  89 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:54 a.m.  58 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:54 a.m.  47 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:55 a.m.  41 Brigham Hill Road
    6:56 a.m.  24 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:59 a.m.  Towers Rd. & Old Stage Rd.
    7:06 a.m.  43 Indian Brook Rd
    7:07 a.m.  Indian Brook Rd & Walden Woods
    7:11 a.m.  120 Indian Brook Rd
    7:14 a.m.  32 Indian Brook Rd
    7:17 a.m.  Cavendish Dr & Weathersfield Bow
    7:23 a.m.  Fox Run Rd & Pomfret Ln
    7:35 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:38 a.m.  1 Alder Ln
    7:42 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:45 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 16a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

          Time        Location
    2:55 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:20 p.m. Essex Middle School (101)
    3:31 p.m. Towers Rd & 175 Towers Road
    3:43 p.m. Cavendish Dr & Weathersfield Bow
    3:46 p.m. Fox Run Rd & Pomfret Ln
    3:51 p.m. 43 Indian Brook Rd
    3:52 p.m. Indian Brook Rd & Walden Woods
    3:56 p.m. 123 Indian Brook Rd
    3:59 p.m. 32 Indian Brook Rd
    4:05 p.m. 24 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:06 p.m. 47 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:06 p.m. 58 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:08 p.m. 89 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:08 p.m. 105 Brigham Hill Rd(Northern Junction)
    4:09 p.m. 104 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:09 p.m. 113 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:10 p.m. 119 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:11 p.m. Brigham Hill Rd & Goodrich Lane
    4:12 p.m. 165 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:13 p.m. 171 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:16 p.m. 253 263 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:19 p.m. 262 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:23 p.m. 75 Brigham Hill Ln
    4:43 p.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Accessibility: To request assistance or to report an issue relating to the accessibility of these routes, please email webmaster@ewsd.org or call 802-878-8168 during district office hours.