• Founders Memorial School Busing Information

    • New stop times (as of 10/4/18) are listed further down the page, mornings first, in numeric order.
    • A map of each route is available to view, which corresponds with the routes listed below.
    • Alternatively: type your address into Infofinder and instantly find the closest bus stop to your residence, and drop off and pick up times as well.

     

  • *Please note that for the early release scheduled for each Tuesday, bus routes will run exactly one hour earlier for the afternoon routes.

FMS Bus Routes (effective 10/4/18)

  • Bus 1a Morning - EES/FMS

       Time        Location
    6:52 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking
    6:53 a.m.  179 Sand Hill Rd
    6:53 a.m.  183 Sand Hill Rd
    6:56 a.m.  49 Foster Rd
    6:57 a.m.  32 Foster Rd
    7:00 a.m.  Oakwood Ln & Tanglewood Dr
    7:01 a.m.  Tanglewood Dr & Woodlawn Dr
    7:02 a.m.  Fern Hollow Rd & Tanglewood Dr
    7:04 a.m.  Cindy Ln & Tanglewood Dr
    7:05 a.m.  50 Tanglewood Dr
    7:08 a.m.  Glenwood Dr & Linden Ln
    7:10 a.m.  5 Tanglewood Dr
    7:12 a.m.  201 Sand Hill Rd
    7:14 a.m.  9 Towers Rd
    7:16 a.m.  15 Bluestem Rd
    7:19 a.m.  Steeplebush Rd & Thrush Ln
    7:21 a.m.  Bobolink Cir & Iris St
    7:22 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:30 a.m.  Founders (113)

  • Bus 2a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

       Time        Location
    6:32 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:40 a.m.  295 Browns River Rd
    6:41 a.m.  339 Browns River Rd
    6:44 a.m.  111 Pettingill Rd
    6:48 a.m.  324 Browns River Rd
    6:50 a.m.  260 Browns River Rd
    6:53 a.m.  114 Osgood Hill Rd
    6:58 a.m.  291 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:01 a.m.  166 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:09 a.m.  93 Catella Rd
    7:10 a.m.  77 Catella Rd
    7:11 a.m.  56 Catella Rd
    7:12 a.m.  46 Catella Rd
    7:13 a.m.  102 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:15 a.m.  64 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:16 a.m.  38 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:18 a.m.  3 Osgood Hill Rd
    7:19 a.m.  213 Browns River Rd
    7:22 a.m.  266 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:24 a.m.  255 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:28 a.m.  193 Browns River Rd
    7:28 a.m.  176 Browns River Rd
    7:29 a.m.  179 Browns River Rd
    7:30 a.m.  115 Browns River Rd
    7:30 a.m.  116 Browns River Rd
    7:33 a.m.  69 Browns River Rd
    7:33 a.m.  54 Browns River Rd
    7:35 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:38 a.m.  Blackberry Rd & Bobolink
    7:39 a.m.  Cedar St & Steeplebush Rd
    7:43 a.m.  13 Towers Rd
    7:44 a.m.  5 Jericho Rd
    7:47 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:50 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 3a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

        TIME              LOCATION
    6:59 a.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking
    7:07 a.m. 8 Deer Crossing Ln
    7:11 a.m. 271 Jericho Rd
    7:15 a.m. Gray Way & Old Pump Rd
    7:15 a.m. 52 Old Pump Rd
    7:16 a.m. 136 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:16 a.m. 99 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:17 a.m. 81 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:17 a.m. 68 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:18 a.m. 47 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:18 a.m. 25 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:20 a.m. 2 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    7:21 a.m. 112 Weed Rd
    7:21 a.m. 98 Weed Rd
    7:22 a.m. 115 Weed Rd
    7:23 a.m. 84 Weed Rd
    7:24 a.m. 81 Weed Rd
    7:24 a.m. 74 Weed Rd
    7:25 a.m. 8 Essex Highlands
    7:26 a.m. 21 Weed Rd
    7:28 a.m. 11 Thomas Ln
    7:31 a.m. 21 Marion Ave
    7:32 a.m. 26 Lamell Ave
    7:32 a.m. 22 Jericho Rd
    7:36 a.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    7:45 a.m. Founders (113)
    7:48 a.m. Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 4a Morning -  EES/FMS/EMS

      TIME        LOCATION
    6:31 a.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking
    6:34 a.m. 41 Jericho Rd
    6:34 a.m. Jericho Rd & Perry Dr
    6:35 a.m. 85 Jericho Rd
    6:36 a.m. 94 Jericho Rd
    6:40 a.m. 143 Weed Rd
    6:42 a.m. Jericho Rd & Whitcomb Meadows Ln
    6:44 a.m. 106 Jericho Rd
    6:45 a.m. 64 Jericho Rd
    6:46 a.m. Jericho Rd & Lilac Ln
    6:47 a.m. 44 Jericho Rd
    6:48 a.m. 30 Jericho Rd
    6:50 a.m. 150 Sand Hill Rd
    6:51 a.m. 134 Sand Hill Rd
    6:52 a.m. 122 Sand Hill Rd
    6:53 a.m. 76 Sand Hill Rd
    6:54 a.m. 74 Sandhill Rd
    6:54 a.m. 56 Sand Hill Rd
    6:59 a.m. 188 River Rd
    6:59 a.m. 198 River Rd
    7:00 a.m. 212 River Rd
    7:00 a.m. 220 River Rd
    7:01 a.m. 240 River Rd
    7:04 a.m. Overlook Ter & River Rd
    7:05 a.m. 263 River Rd
    7:07 a.m. 15 Sand Hill Rd
    7:07 a.m. 19 Sand Hill Rd
    7:07 a.m. 21 Sand Hill Rd
    7:08 a.m. 31 Sand Hill Rd
    7:10 a.m. Hillside Cir & Saxon Hollow Dr
    7:16 a.m. 15 Maplelawn Dr
    7:16 a.m. 25 Maplelawn Dr
    7:20 a.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    7:30 a.m. Founders (113)
    7:30 a.m. Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 5a Morning - EES/FMS

     Time           Location
    6:46 a.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:52 a.m. 20 Greenfield Rd
    6:53 a.m. Greenfield Ct & Greenfield Rd
    6:56 a.m. Greenfield Rd & Greenfield Road Ext
    6:59 a.m. Greenbriar Dr & Logwood Cir
    7:03 a.m. 31 Logwood Cir
    7:06 a.m. 12 Baker St
    7:15 a.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    7:20 a.m. Founders (113)

    Bus 5b Morning - EES/FMS

    Time             Location
    7:21 a.m. 33 Founders Rd
    7:22 a.m. 167 Sand Hill Rd
    7:23 a.m. Butternut Ct & Margaret St
    7:23 a.m. Butternut Ct & Sage Cir
    7:25 a.m. Allen Martin Pkwy & Laurel Dr & Partridge Dr
    7:26 a.m. Indigo Ln & Laurel Dr
    7:29 a.m. 155 Sand Hill Rd
    7:30 a.m. 157 Sand Hill Rd
    7:32 a.m. 171 Sand Hill Rd
    7:41 a.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    7:50 a.m. Founders (113)

  • Bus 6a Morning - EES/FMS

       Time            Location
    6:41 a.m.    Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:50 a.m.    22 Valleyview Dr
    6:52 a.m.    Perkins Dr & Raymond Dr & River View Dr
    6:55 a.m.    Timberlane Dr & Winterlane Cir (Northern Junction)
    7:00 a.m.    Stonebrook Cir & Windridge Rd
    7:03 a.m.    Creek Rd & Rustic Dr
    7:06 a.m.    Forest Rd & Wildwood Dr
    7:08 a.m.    Forest Rd & Skyline Dr (Western Junction)
    7:21 a.m.    Essex Elementary (99)
    7:30 a.m.    Founders (113)

  • Bus 07a Morning - EES/FMS

      Time               Location
    6:54 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:59 a.m.  5 Carmichael St
    7:02 a.m.  Billie Butler Dr & Carmichael St
    7:05 a.m.  Essex Way & Freeman Woods
    7:06 a.m.  Essex Way & Lang Dr & Stannard Dr
    7:08 a.m.  Essex Way & Repa Dr & Sydney Dr
    7:10 a.m.  40 Sydney Dr
    7:11 a.m.  Debra Dr & Sydney Dr
    7:12 a.m.  Bashaw Dr & Sydney Dr
    7:13 a.m.  Hagan Dr & Repa Dr
    7:15 a.m.  Hagan Dr & Lang Dr
    7:19 a.m.  19 Saybrook Rd
    7:20 a.m.  86 Saybrook Rd
    7:23 a.m.  Center Rd & Lyon Ln
    7:25 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:38 a.m.  Founders (113)

  • Bus 8a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

            TIME      LOCATION
    6:33 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:38 a.m.  223 River Rd
    6:39 a.m.  211 River Rd
    6:42 a.m.  63 River Rd
    6:44 a.m.  23 River Rd
    6:46 a.m.  65 Maple St
    6:49 a.m.  67 Lincoln St
    6:55 a.m.  605 Dalton
    6:57 a.m.  1004 Ethan Allen Ave
    7:01 a.m.  25 Pinecrest Dr
    7:04 a.m.  Southdown Ct & Suffolk Ln
    7:05 a.m.  Hampshire Ct & Suffolk Ln
    7:07 a.m.  Pinecrest & Royal Parke
    7:08 a.m.  93 Pinecrest Dr
    7:10 a.m.  104 Old Colchester Rd
    7:11 a.m.  86 Old Colchester Rd
    7:15 a.m.  Fairview Dr & Main St
    7:15 a.m.  203 Main St
    7:20 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:28 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:30 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 9a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS 

     TIME            LOCATION
    6:48 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:51 a.m.  110 Center Rd
    6:52 a.m.  79 Center Rd
    6:52 a.m.  Center Rd & Kana Ln
    6:53 a.m.  12 Center Rd
    6:56 a.m.  79 Old Stage Rd
    6:58 a.m.  157 Old Stage Rd
    7:00 a.m.  209 215 Old Stage Rd
    7:02 a.m.  262 Old Stage Rd
    7:03 a.m.  282 Old Stage Rd
    7:03 a.m.  279 Old Stage Rd
    7:04 a.m.  285-291 Old Stage Rd
    7:04 a.m.  297 Old Stage Rd
    7:05 a.m.  301 Old Stage Rd
    7:06 a.m.  319-320 Old Stage Rd
    7:08 a.m.  389 Old Stage Rd
    7:17 a.m.  206 Chapin Rd
    7:17 a.m.  198 Chapin Rd
    7:19 a.m.  151 Chapin Rd
    7:20 a.m.  139 Chapin Rd
    7:20 a.m.  135 Chapin Rd
    7:23 a.m.  66 Chapin Rd
    7:29 a.m.  72-77 Bixby Hill Rd
    7:32 a.m.  119 Bixby Hill Rd
    7:34 a.m.  94 Bixby Hill Rd
    7:37 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:43 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:45 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 10a Morning - EES/FMS

      TIME                 LOCATION
    6:42 a.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:51 a.m. Colchester Rd & Gardenside
    6:53 a.m. 156 Colchester Rd
    6:53 a.m. 150 Colchester Rd
    6:55 a.m. 96 Pinecrest Dr
    6:56 a.m. Pinecrest Dr & Royal Parke
    6:57 a.m. 1 Suffolk Ln
    6:58 a.m. Jackson Hts & Ira Allen Dr
    7:01 a.m. Pioneer St & Jackson Hts
    7:04 a.m. Abare Ave & Colbert St
    7:07 a.m. 3 Blair Rd
    7:09 a.m. 42 Susie Wilson Rd
    7:11 a.m. 5 Ewing Pl
    7:22 a.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    7:30 a.m. Founders (113)

  • Bus 12a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

     TIME             LOCATION 
    6:45 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area
    6:50 a.m.  19 Lost Nation Rd
    6:51 a.m.  29 Lost Nation Rd
    6:52 a.m.  53 Lost Nation Rd
    6:55 a.m.  139 Lost Nation Rd
    6:55 a.m.  167 Lost Nation Road
    6:56 a.m.  173-175 Lost Nation Rd
    6:58 a.m.  216 Lost Nation Rd
    6:59 a.m.  233 Lost Nation Rd
    7:00 a.m.  239 Lost Nation Rd
    7:00 a.m.  241 Lost Nation Rd
    7:02 a.m.  Curve Hill Rd & Lost Nation Rd
    7:05 a.m.  94 Lamore Rd
    7:10 a.m.  68 Gentes Rd
    7:10 a.m.  58 Gentes Rd
    7:10 a.m.  56 Gentes Rd
    7:11 a.m.  46 Gentes Rd
    7:12 a.m.  32 Gentes Rd
    7:13 a.m.  7 Lamore Rd
    7:15 a.m.  7 Discovery Rd
    7:16 a.m.  43 Discovery Rd
    7:17 a.m.  48 Discovery Rd
    7:18 a.m.  190 Lost Nation Rd
    7:18 a.m.  186 Lost Nation Rd
    7:20 a.m.  156-160 Lost Nation Rd
    7:21 a.m.  110 Lost Nation Rd
    7:23 a.m.  76 Lost Nation Rd
    7:25 a.m.  18 Lost Nation Rd
    7:27 a.m.  Cabot Dr & Craftsbury Ct
    7:29 a.m.  Chelsea Rd & Londonderry Ln (Eastern Junction)
    7:32 a.m.  Center Rd & Sunset Dr
    7:34 a.m.  125 Center Rd
    7:35 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:45 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:50 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 16a Morning - EES/FMS/EMS

         TIME           LOCATION
    6:23 a.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking
    6:38 a.m.  253 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:41 a.m.  261 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:44 a.m.  171 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:45 a.m.  165 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:47 a.m.  Brigham Hill Rd & Goodrich Lane
    6:48 a.m.  119 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:49 a.m.  113 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:50 a.m.  104 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:51 a.m.  105 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:52 a.m.  89 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:54 a.m.  58 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:54 a.m.  47 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:55 a.m.  41 Brigham Hill Road
    6:56 a.m.  24 Brigham Hill Rd
    6:59 a.m.  Towers Rd. & Old Stage Rd.
    7:06 a.m.  43 Indian Brook Rd
    7:07 a.m.  Indian Brook Rd & Walden Woods
    7:11 a.m.  120 Indian Brook Rd
    7:14 a.m.  32 Indian Brook Rd
    7:17 a.m.  Cavendish Dr & Weathersfield Bow
    7:23 a.m.  Fox Run Rd & Pomfret Ln
    7:35 a.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    7:38 a.m.  1 Alder Ln
    7:42 a.m.  Founders (113)
    7:45 a.m.  Essex Middle School (101)

  • Bus 1a Afternoon - EES/FMS

      Time             Location
    2:45 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    2:53 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:02 p.m. 49 Foster Rd
    3:04 p.m. 32 Foster Rd
    3:07 p.m. 179 Sand Hill Rd
    3:07 p.m. 183 Sand Hill Rd
    3:09 p.m. 11 Tanglewood Dr
    3:10 p.m. Oakwood Ln & Tanglewood Dr
    3:11 p.m. Tanglewood Dr & Woodlawn Dr
    3:12 p.m. Fern Hollow Rd & Tanglewood Dr
    3:14 p.m. Cindy Ln & Tanglewood Dr
    3:15 p.m. 50 Tanglewood Dr
    3:18 p.m. Glenwood Dr & Linden Ln
    3:20 p.m. 201 Sand Hill Rd
    3:21 p.m. 20 Jericho Rd
    3:22 p.m. 9 Towers Rd
    3:24 p.m. Bluestem Rd & Clover Dr
    3:26 p.m. 15 Bluestem Rd
    3:28 p.m. Steeplebush Rd & Thrush Ln
    3:31 p.m. Bobolink Cir & Iris St
    3:32 p.m. Arrive / Depart Essex Elementary
    3:36 p.m. 60 Founders Rd

  • Bus 2a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

      TIME      LOCATION
    2:50 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:25 p.m. Essex Middle School (101)
    3:30 p.m. 22 Jericho Rd
    3:31 p.m. 1 Alder Ln
    3:32 p.m. 54 Browns River Rd
    3:33 p.m. 69 Browns River Rd
    3:34 p.m. 113 Browns River Rd
    3:35 p.m. 115 Browns River Rd
    3:35 p.m. 116 Browns River Rd
    3:37 p.m. 179 Browns River Rd
    3:38 p.m. 193 Browns River Rd
    3:40 p.m. 266 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:43 p.m. 255 W Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:47 p.m. 213 Browns River Rd
    3:48 p.m. 3 Osgood Hill Rd
    3:51 p.m. 39 Osgood Hill Rd
    3:56 p.m. 75 Osgood Hill Rd
    3:57 p.m. 109 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:02 p.m. 239 249 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:04 p.m. 166 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:12 p.m. 72 76 Catella Rd
    4:13 p.m. 66 Catella Rd
    4:14 p.m. 56 Catella Rd
    4:15 p.m. 50 Catella Rd
    4:18 p.m. 56 68 Osgood Hill Rd
    4:21 p.m. 295 Browns River Rd
    4:23 p.m. 339 Browns River Rd
    4:26 p.m. 50 60 Pettingill Rd
    4:29 p.m. 324 Browns River Rd
    4:31 p.m. 260 Browns River Rd
    4:33 p.m. 176 Browns River Rd
    4:39 p.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 3a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

    TIME                  LOCATION
    2:50 p.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m.  Founders (113)
    3:25 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    3:29 p.m.  41 Jericho Rd
    3:33 p.m.  Lamell Ave & Richard St
    3:34 p.m.  Irene Ave & Marion Ave
    3:37 p.m.  11 Thomas Ln
    3:39 p.m.  21 Weed Rd
    3:42 p.m.  8 Essex Highlands
    3:43 p.m.  66 78 Weed Rd
    3:43 p.m.  81 Weed Rd
    3:44 p.m.  82 Weed Rd
    3:44 p.m.  89 Weed Rd
    3:45 p.m.  1-3 Naylor @ Weed Rd & Naylor Rd
    3:46 p.m.  108 Weed Rd
    3:47 p.m.  2-4 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:48 p.m.  25-28 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:50 p.m.  47 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:51 p.m.  69 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:52 p.m.  81 Sleepy Hollow Rd Time Location Rd
    3:53 p.m.  99 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:54 p.m.  136 Sleepy Hollow Rd
    3:56 p.m.  45 Old Pump Rd
    3:56 p.m.  Gray Way & Old Pump Rd Ln
    3:58 p.m.  25 Old Pump Rd
    4:00 p.m.  271 Jericho Rd
    4:03 p.m.  11 Deer Crossing Ln
    4:13 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking

  • Bus 4a - Afternoon EES/FMS

      Time             Location
    2:45 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:05 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:10 p.m. 25 Maplelawn Dr
    3:11 p.m. 15 Maplelawn Dr
    3:12 p.m. 150 Sand Hill Rd
    3:13 p.m. 134 Sand Hill Rd
    3:13 p.m. 76 Sand Hill Rd
    3:14 p.m. 74 Sandhill Road
    3:14 p.m. 56 Sand Hill Rd
    3:17 p.m. Hillside Cir & Saxon Hollow Dr
    3:22 p.m. 188 River Rd
    3:23 p.m. 198 River Rd
    3:23 p.m. 212 River Rd
    3:24 p.m. 220 River Rd
    3:24 p.m. 240 River Rd
    3:28 p.m. Overlook Ter & River Rd
    3:29 p.m. 263 River Rd
    3:30 p.m. 15 Sand Hill Rd
    3:31 p.m. 19 Sand Hill Rd
    3:31 p.m. 21 Sand Hill Rd
    3:35 p.m. Jericho Rd & Perry Dr
    3:35 p.m. 85 Jericho Rd
    3:35 p.m. 94 Jericho Rd
    3:38 p.m. 11 Whitcomb Meadows Ln
    3:39 p.m. 106 Jericho Rd
    3:41 p.m. 64 Jericho Rd
    3:41 p.m. Jericho Rd & Lilac Ln
    3:42 p.m. 44 Jericho Rd
    3:43 p.m. 32 Jericho Rd
    3:47 p.m. 60 Founders Rd

  • Bus 5a Afternoon - EES/FMS

      TIME               LOCATION
    2:50 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:15 p.m. Greenbriar Dr & Logwood Cir
    3:20 p.m. 12 Baker St
    3:22 p.m. 20 Greenfield Rd
    3:23 p.m. Greenfield Ct & Greenfield Rd
    3:25 p.m. Greenfield Rd & Greenfield Road Ext
    3:29 p.m. 31 Logwood Cir
    3:40 p.m. 60 Founders Rd

  • Bus 6a Afternoon - EES/FMS

      TIME        LOCATION
    2:45 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:23 p.m. 22 Valleyview Dr
    3:25 p.m. Perkins Dr & Raymond Dr & River View Dr
    3:28 p.m. Timberlane Dr & Winterlane Cir(Northern Junction)
    3:32 p.m. Stonebrook Cir & Windridge
    3:36 p.m. Creek Rd & Rustic Dr
    3:39 p.m. Forest Rd & Wildwood Dr
    3:41 p.m. Forest Rd & Skyline Dr (Western Junction)
    3:53 p.m. 60 Founders Rd

  • Bus 7a Afternoon - EES/FMS

      TIME    LOCATION
    2:55 p.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    3:15 p.m.  Founders (113)
    3:26 p.m.  5 Carmichael St
    3:28 p.m.  Billy Butler Drive In Front Of Orvis (Hammerfit)
    3:29 p.m.  Billie Butler Dr & Carmichael St
    3:31 p.m.  Essex Way & Freeman Woods
    3:33 p.m.  Essex Way & Lang Dr & Stannard Dr
    3:34 p.m.  Essex Way & Repa Dr & Sydney Dr
    3:36 p.m.  40 Sydney Dr
    3:37 p.m.  Debra Dr & Sydney Dr
    3:38 p.m.  Bashaw Dr & Sydney Dr
    3:40 p.m.  Hagan Dr & Repa Dr
    3:41 p.m.  Hagan Dr & Lang Dr
    3:45 p.m.  19 Saybrook Rd
    3:47 p.m.  86 Saybrook Rd
    3:49 p.m.  Center Rd & Lyon Ln
    3:53 p.m.  Arrive / Bus Parking

  • Bus 8a Afternoon - EES/FMS

       TIME         LOCATION
    2:45 p.m.   Essex Elementary (99)
    2:48 p.m.   17 Jericho Rd
    3:15 p.m.   Founders (113)
    3:25 p.m.   223 River Rd
    3:26 p.m..  211 River Rd
    3:29 p.m.   63 River Rd
    3:31 p.m.   23 River Rd
    3:33 p.m.   65 Maple St
    3:35 p.m.   67 Lincoln St
    3:43 p.m.   6 Susie Wilson Rd
    3:45 p.m.   605 Dalton Dr
    3:47p.m.    1004 Ethan Allen Ave
    3:51 p.m.   25 Pinecrest Dr
    3:54 p.m.   Southdown Ct & Suffolk Ln
    3:55 p.m.   Hampshire Ct & Suffolk Ln
    3:57 p.m.   Pinecrest & Royal Parke
    3:58 p.m.   93 Pinecrest Dr
    3:59 p.m.   104 Old Colchester Rd
    4:00 p.m.   98 Old Colchester Rd
    4:01 p.m.   86 Old Colchester Rd
    4:05 p.m.   203 Main St
    4:12 p.m.   Arrive / Depart Bus Parking

  • Bus 09a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

          TIME        LOCATION
    2:50 p.m.  Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m.  Founders (113)
    3:12 p.m.  Essex Middle School (101)
    3:20 p.m.  72-77 Bixby Hill Rd
    3:23 p.m.  119 Bixby Hill Rd
    3:25 p.m.  94 Bixby Hill Rd
    3:28 p.m.  108 Center Rd
    3:29 p.m.  Center Rd & Kana Ln
    3:31 p.m.  12 Center Rd
    3:33 p.m.  79 Old Stage Rd
    3:35 p.m.  157 Old Stage Rd
    3:37 p.m.  209-215 Old Stage Rd
    3:39 p.m.  262 Old Stage Rd
    3:40 p.m.  282 Old Stage Rd
    3:40 p.m.  279 Old Stage Rd
    3:41 p.m.  291 Old Stage Rd
    3:41 p.m.  297 Old Stage Rd
    3:42 p.m.  301 Old Stage Rd
    3:43 p.m.  319-320 Old Stage Rd
    3:45 p.m.  389 Old Stage Rd
    3:54 p.m.  206 Chapin Rd
    3:54 p.m.  198 Chapin Rd
    3:56 p.m.  151 Chapin Rd
    3:57 p.m.  139 Chapin Rd
    3:57 p.m.  135 Chapin Rd
    4:00 p.m.  66 Chapin Rd
    4:05 p.m.  Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Bus 10a Afternoon - EES/FMS

    2:50 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:05 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:21 p.m. Colchester Rd & Gardenside
    3:22 p.m. 156 Colchester Rd
    3:22 p.m. 150 Colchester Rd
    3:24 p.m. 90 Pinecrest Dr
    3:25 p.m. Pinecrest Dr & Royal Parke
    3:26 p.m. 1 Suffolk Ln
    3:27 p.m. Jackson Hts & Ira Allen Dr
    3:30 p.m. Pioneer St & Jackson Hts
    3:33 p.m. 4 Abare Ave
    3:35 p.m. 3 Blair Rd
    3:38 p.m. The Lofts Essex
    3:40 p.m. 5 Ewing Pl
    3:54 p.m. 60 Founders Rd

  • Bus 11a Afternoon - EES/FMS

       Time          Location
    2:45 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:16 p.m. 167 Sand Hill Rd
    3:17 p.m. 157 Sand Hill Rd
    3:18 p.m. Butternut Ct & Margaret St
    3:21 p.m. Butternut Ct & Sage Cir
    3:24 p.m. Allen Martin Pkwy & Laurel Dr & Partridge Dr
    3:27 p.m. Indigo Ln & Laurel Dr
    3:33 p.m. Allen Martin Dr & Corporate Dr
    3:34 p.m. 5 Oliver Wight Dr
    3:40 p.m. 60 Founders Rd

  • Bus 12a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

         Time         Location
    2:55 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:15 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:20 p.m. Essex Middle School (101)
    3:27 p.m. 10 Sunset Dr
    3:31 p.m. 5 Jericho Rd
    3:34 p.m. Chelsea Rd & Londonderry Ln (Eastern Junction)
    3:36 p.m. Cabot Dr & Craftsbury Ct
    3:39 p.m. 19 Lost Nation Rd
    3:40 p.m. 29 Lost Nation Rd
    3:41 p.m. 53 Lost Nation Rd
    3:44 p.m. 167 Lost Nation Road
    3:44 p.m. 139 Lost Nation Rd
    3:45 p.m. 175 Lost Nation Rd
    3:47 p.m. 216 Lost Nation Rd
    3:48 p.m. 233 Lost Nation Rd
    3:49 p.m. 237 241 Lost Nation Rd
    3:51 p.m. Curve Hill Rd & Lost Nation
    3:54 p.m. 94 Lamore Rd
    3:59 p.m. 68 Gentes Rd
    3:59 p.m. 58 Gentes Rd
    4:00 p.m. 56 Gentes Rd
    4:00 p.m. 46 Gentes Rd
    4:01 p.m. 32 Gentes Rd
    4:02 p.m. 7 Lamore Rd
    4:05 p.m. 7 Discovery Rd
    4:06 p.m. 43 Discovery Rd
    4:07 p.m. 48 50 Discovery Rd
    4:07 p.m. 190 Discovery Rd
    4:09 p.m. 156 160 Lost Nation Rd
    4:11 p.m. 110 Lost Nation Rd
    4:14 p.m. 18 Lost Nation Rd
    4:20 p.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking

  • Bus 16a Afternoon - EES/FMS/EMS

          Time        Location
    2:55 p.m. Essex Elementary (99)
    3:10 p.m. Founders (113)
    3:20 p.m. Essex Middle School (101)
    3:31 p.m. Towers Rd & 175 Towers Road
    3:43 p.m. Cavendish Dr & Weathersfield Bow
    3:46 p.m. Fox Run Rd & Pomfret Ln
    3:51 p.m. 43 Indian Brook Rd
    3:52 p.m. Indian Brook Rd & Walden Woods
    3:56 p.m. 123 Indian Brook Rd
    3:59 p.m. 32 Indian Brook Rd
    4:05 p.m. 24 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:06 p.m. 47 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:06 p.m. 58 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:08 p.m. 89 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:08 p.m. 105 Brigham Hill Rd(Northern Junction)
    4:09 p.m. 104 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:09 p.m. 113 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:10 p.m. 119 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:11 p.m. Brigham Hill Rd & Goodrich Lane
    4:12 p.m. 165 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:13 p.m. 171 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:16 p.m. 253 263 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:19 p.m. 262 Brigham Hill Rd
    4:23 p.m. 75 Brigham Hill Ln
    4:43 p.m. Arrive / Depart Bus Parking Area

  • Accessibility: To request assistance or to report an issue relating to the accessibility of these routes, please email webmaster@ewsd.org or call 802-878-8168 during district office hours.

  • Transportation Location Note: By default, the transportation software that the District uses assigns street addresses for specific points on each road.

    The program uses both Google and 911 addressing to determine a number and street name. Unless it's a door-to-door stop, it doesn't use parcel addresses.

    We certainly understand how this can be confusing and we will look to address the naming convention. Occasionally it can be helpful to search a specific address in Google Maps to get a sense if the stop is at the end of your driveway, or around the corner on another street.